Home
Welcome
Church News
Calendar of Events
Leadership Training
Holy Convocation
National Departments
Local Churches
General Information
Unity Conference
Article

Progressive Church Ministerial Body

Presiding Bishop

Bishop Edward Smith
Headquarters Church - Columbia, SC


Board of Bishops


Board of Bishops
Bishop Edward Smith, Presiding Bishop (seated middle)
Bishop J. D. Williams, Interim Asst. Presiding Bishop & District III (standing middle)
Bishop Paul C. Johnson, Board Secretary and District V  (standing right)
Bishop Theodore Jenkins, District I (seated Left)
Bishop David S. Johnson, District II (seated Right)
Bishop Lang Priester, District III (standing left)
 


Board of Presbytery

Board of presbytery
District Elder Woodrow Willingham, Chairman (seated left)
Elder Robert Mingo, Vice-Chairman (seated middle)
District Elder Roy Brockington (seated right)
District Elder Wender R. Gavin (standing left)
Elder William E. Smith (standing middle)


Pastors

Elder
Timothy Beard, Ph.D.
St. Petersburg, FL
District Elder
Roy Brockington
Mullins, SC
Elder
Ricky Finklea
Sumter, SC
District Elder
Wender R. Gavin
Tallahassee, FL

Bishop
Theodore Jenkins
Lugoff, SC
Bishop
David S. Johnson
Hopkins, SC

Yonkers, NY
Cross, SC
Bishop
Paul C. Johnson
Hinesville, GA

Gainesville, FL
 
Elder
Robert J.C. Mingo
Jacksonville, FL 

Bishop
Lang Priester
Charlotte, NC
Elder
Raymond Samson
Cheraw, SC
 Presiding Bishop
Edward Smith
Columbia, SC
District Elder
William E. Smith
Denmark, SC

Elder
Tearl Stocker
Williamston, SC
Bishop
J. D. Williams, Jr.
Killian, SC
District Elder
Woodrow Willingham
Winnsboro, SC
Elder
Henry Watson

Saluda, SC

 

     
       


Ordained Elders

Elder
Eddie Black
Charlotte, NC
Elder
Stanley Coleman
Killian, SC

Elder
George Dennis
Columbia, SC

Elder
Ron Donaldson
St. Petersburg, FL

Elder
John Hawthorne, Jr.
Charlotte, NC
Elder
Robbie Jenkins
Columbia, SC
Elder
Sean Johnson
Tallahassee, FL
Elder
Lawrence McFadden
Charlotte, NC

Elder
James Robins
Lugoff, SC
Elder
Marion Robinson
Lugoff, SC
Elder
Thomas J. Smith
Columbia, SC
 Elder
Joseph Stephens
Saluda, SC

 

 

 

Elder
James Young
Winnsboro, SC

 

 

 

 



Licensed Ministers

Minister
Moses Bryant
Denmark, SC
 Minister
Nathaniel Burris
Killian, SC

 Minister
James Ceo
Mullins, SC

 Minister
Sammie Daniel
Columbia, SC
Minister
Randy Harrison
Killian, SC
Minister
Ronald Hayes
Lugoff, SC
 Minister
Nathaniel Jones
Killian, SC
 Minister
Chadd Middleton
Columbia, SC

 

 

 

Minister
Ronald T. Scott
Columbia, SC
 Minister Wallace Smith
Hinesville, GA
   
   

 

 

       


Ministerial Body - 2004
(Several Missing From Photo)






Hit Counter